VIP Hand Wash
$89
Safe hand wash, wheels and tires, glass, and a soft microfiber dry. The wash that keeps a finish from ever needing correction.
Book VIP Hand WashSouth Colorado Springs · Mobile Auto Detailing
Six mobile packages, from an $89 hand wash to the $499 Platinum Detail, done at your home, office or Broadmoor-area residence with our own water and power. Gtechniq accredited. Licensed, insured and bonded.
Short answer: Every package is mobile. Car and crossover rates: VIP Hand Wash $89, Full Interior Detail $199, Silver Detail $229, Gold Detail $299, Platinum Exterior $349 and Platinum Detail $499. Pick your vehicle size below to see its exact price. No deposit — you pay after the work is done.
What clients say
★★★★★
5.0
★★★★★
Dana is legit. I had a raccoon make a home in my boat. Needless to say it wreaked havoc. I took it to Dana, despite the nests it made, the garbage, urine, and awful smell, he turned this boat into something new.Nathan B.Boat detail
★★★★★
I decided to protect my new car’s paint with a ceramic coating and did a lot of research before choosing ST6.Lane A.Ceramic coating
★★★★★
Dana and his team ST6 Detailer’s are wonderful! They did an excellent job on my tundra with paint correction and ceramic coating. I highly recommend them to anyone needing detailing!Julian M.Tundra · correction + coating
★★★★★
Highly recommend ST6! Dana is your man if you want your vehicle detailed right and in a timely manner. Skip the others and go with this company. Got the full interior/exterior detail and I’m beyond satisfied.Adam M.Full interior & exterior
★★★★★
Solid work from these guys! They’ve done quite a few vehicles for me and my work and have had zero complaints or issues. Easy to work with, great communication, awesome pricing, and overall good dudes!Joel H.Work vehicles
★★★★★
I recently had my Mini Cooper detailed by ST6 Detailers, and I couldn’t be more impressed! Their mobile auto detail service was incredibly convenient — they came right to my home and got to work with professionalism and attention to detail.JonathanMini Cooper · mobile
★★★★★
ST6 Detailers did an amazing job on my F250! Their mobile auto detailing service was super convenient — they came right to my location and made my truck look brand new.StephenF250 · mobile
★★★★★
I was hesitant to spend money on detailing for my older daily driver, but WOW, was it worth it. The team at ST6 Auto Detailers did what I thought was impossible.Google UserOlder daily driver
★★★★★
Absolutely thrilled with the service at ST6 Auto Detailers! From start to finish, the team was professional, friendly, and incredibly detail-oriented.David S.Showroom condition
Fully mobile
Our mobile units carry their own water and their own power. No spigot, no outlet, no extension cord across your garage. We arrive with filtered water, lighting, and the full product line, and we leave the space the way we found it.
Property access and space rules vary by location, so confirm the address when you schedule. Some work is better done stationary — we will tell you which.
Detail packages & pricing
No ranges, no “call for pricing.” Choose a vehicle size and every package updates to the exact rate for South Colorado Springs. Booking takes no deposit — you pay after the work is done.
Showing Car / Crossover pricing
$89
Safe hand wash, wheels and tires, glass, and a soft microfiber dry. The wash that keeps a finish from ever needing correction.
Book VIP Hand Wash$199
Full interior: extraction, leather and trim care, vents, glass, and every seam a vacuum alone will not reach.
Book Full Interior$229
Our entry full detail — interior and exterior together, for a vehicle that is maintained rather than neglected.
Book Silver Detail$299
A deeper interior and a decontaminated, protected exterior. The package most owners settle on for a car they actually care about.
Book Gold Detail$349
Full exterior decontamination, inspection and ceramic-grade protection when the interior is already where you want it.
Book Platinum Exterior$499
Everything we do in one appointment, inside and out, to the standard we would hold on a client’s exotic.
Book Platinum DetailAdd-ons
Add-ons and coatings are quoted with your appointment. Online booking generally needs 24 hours’ notice — call for anything sooner. Military, first responder, senior, multi-vehicle, and new-customer discounts are 10% each.
European & exotic experience
Soft European clear coats mark differently than a domestic truck. Ceramic-composite brake dust etches if it sits. Matte and satin finishes are ruined by the polish that would help a gloss panel. Alcantara, open-pore wood, and aniline leather each need a different chemistry, and the wrong one is permanent.
We assess the vehicle before we decide the process — never the other way around.
Porsche, Ferrari, Lamborghini, Mercedes-Benz, BMW, Audi, Land Rover, Rolls-Royce, Maserati, Rivian, Tesla, and the classics and collectors that come out for a season. This is the work we built the operation around, not a sideline we take when it walks in.
Monthly maintenance plans
Most of our clients do not book us once. They put the vehicle on a recurring plan at a discounted monthly rate, so it never leaves condition in the first place — which costs far less over a year than correcting neglect once.
$99/month · starting
Multi-car discount on a standing appointment — plans start at $99 a month, and the rate drops as you add vehicles. Built around what you drive, how it is stored, and how often it actually moves. Households with a collection and small fleets are exactly who this is for.
$99 a month is the starting rate. Final pricing depends on how many vehicles, their size, how often you want them seen, and whether they are coated — tell us what is in the garage and we will price it properly rather than guess.
Interior materials
Alcantara is a branded microfiber — roughly 68% polyester and 32% polyurethane, made by Alcantara S.p.A., the Toray joint venture in Italy. It looks and feels like suede, but suede is split leather and Alcantara is not leather at all. That single misunderstanding is what ruins most of them: someone reaches for leather conditioner or a silicone dressing, and the nap mats down into permanent shiny patches. Conditioner has nothing to condition.




Dry debris lifted first, then light moisture on the cloth rather than on the panel, small circular passes, no scrubbing, and the nap brushed back up as it dries. Steering wheels, shift boots and seat bolsters go shiny from body oils long before they go dirty.
Never: leather conditioner, silicone dressing, saturation, heatAniline is dyed through with little or no protective topcoat, so it absorbs whatever touches it — including cleaner. pH-appropriate product, minimal moisture, and no dressing that leaves a sheen the factory never put there.
Never: all-purpose cleaner, glossy dressings, soakingMatte, unlacquered, and thirsty. Solvent-based interior cleaners lift the finish and leave dull blotches that cannot be polished back. It gets dusted and wiped, and very little else.
Never: solvent cleaners, polish, protectantsBoth show every wipe. They are handled like exterior paint — clean media, straight-line passes, no dry wiping — because swirls in a center console catch the eye exactly the way swirls in a hood do.
Never: dry wiping, paper towel, reused clothsReady when you are
Tell us what you drive, where it lives, and how often you want it seen. We will tell you exactly which service it needs — and which it does not.
ST6 Mobile Detailing & Ceramic Coatings · 1627 S Nevada Ave Suite 120, Colorado Springs, CO 80905 · (719) 517-7220